Bergen County  »  07644  »  Gregg St  »  130 Gregg St

130 Gregg Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

130 Gregg Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Gregg Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Gregg Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 205.02
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

Sale date 09/20/2006
Sale price $1,916,460
Arm's length
Property tax $55,754

Lot & Building Information for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

Building sqft 31,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.76
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 130 Gregg Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 130 Gregg Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 31,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Gregg Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

130 Gregg Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,663,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

No photo available
130 Gregg Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/28/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.76 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jaime M. Weiss
Matthew B. Weiss
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
130 Gregg Street
130 Gregg Street, Lodi
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2006 $1,916,460
12/05/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/16/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/20/2006 - D
03/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,754
Market value $1,663,300

Assessment History for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,663,300 $1,663,300 3.352 $55,754 +2.32%
2023 $1,663,300 $1,663,300 3.276 $54,490 +0.37%
2022 $1,663,300 $1,663,300 3.264 $54,290 -1.24%
2021 $1,663,300 $1,663,300 3.305 $54,972 +0.61%
2020 $1,663,300 $1,663,300 3.285 $54,639 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 130 Gregg Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Industrial Rd, Lodi 82,000 08/21/2017 $7,800,000
60 Industrial Rd, Lodi 54,000 12/06/2017 $4,550,000
100 Hancock St, Lodi 23,000 10/15/1998 $1
18 Mill St, Lodi 12,000 05/18/2011 $630,000
35 Industrial Rd, Lodi 60,000 12/05/1991 $66,784
29 Ave B, Lodi 1,846 04/21/2010 $290,000
80 Industrial Rd, Lodi 64,000 03/08/2019
80 Hancock St, Lodi 24,000 02/09/2023 $5,550,000
10 Ave B, Lodi
34 Ave B, Lodi 2,099 11/07/2003 $415,000
20 Industrial Rd, Lodi 26,000 12/31/2000 $1