Bergen County  »  07644  »  Industrial Rd  »  40 Industrial Rd

40 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

40 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Industrial Road, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 205.02
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

Sale date 08/21/2017
Sale price $7,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $130,574

Lot & Building Information for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

Building sqft 82,000
Building class Store
Acreage 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

• • Improvements for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 40 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 40 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 82,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the market value of 40 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644?

The current market value is $3,895,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2017 $7,800,000
12/23/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2017 - D
09/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2010 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $130,574
Market value $3,895,400

Assessment History for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,895,400 $3,895,400 3.352 $130,574 +2.32%
2023 $3,895,400 $3,895,400 3.276 $127,613 +0.37%
2022 $3,895,400 $3,895,400 3.264 $127,146 -1.24%
2021 $3,895,400 $3,895,400 3.305 $128,743 +0.61%
2020 $3,895,400 $3,895,400 3.285 $127,964 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 40 Industrial Road, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Industrial Rd, Lodi 54,000 12/06/2017 $4,550,000
100 Hancock St, Lodi 23,000 10/15/1998 $1
18 Mill St, Lodi 12,000 05/18/2011 $630,000
35 Industrial Rd, Lodi 60,000 12/05/1991 $66,784
29 Ave B, Lodi 1,846 04/21/2010 $290,000
80 Industrial Rd, Lodi 64,000 03/08/2019
80 Hancock St, Lodi 24,000 02/09/2023 $5,550,000
10 Ave B, Lodi
34 Ave B, Lodi 2,099 11/07/2003 $415,000
20 Industrial Rd, Lodi 26,000 12/31/2000 $1
35 Ave B, Lodi 2,856 01/14/1994 $1