Bergen County  »  07071  »  Valley Brk Ave  »  846-856 Valley Brk Ave

846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 233
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 02/11/2000
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,119

Lot & Building Information for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.372
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 1,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $859,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2000 $150,000

Title Documents for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,119
Market value $859,300

Assessment History for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $859,300 $859,300 2.225 $19,119 +10.22%
2024 $831,600 $831,600 2.086 $17,347 +6.26%
2023 $803,400 $803,400 2.032 $16,325 +35.58%
2022 $379,600 $379,600 3.172 $12,041 +4.34%
2021 $379,600 $379,600 3.04 $11,540 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 846-856 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1050 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 73,520 08/31/1999 $1
340 Orient Way, Lyndhurst 100,014 09/07/2016 $1
832-836 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst
1400 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,165 06/10/2014 $2,000,000
300 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 96,000 12/24/2013 $13,175,000
1100 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 58,110 02/14/2002 $5,700,000
1535 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 960 06/14/2019
120 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 87,032 04/18/2016 $7,500,000