Bergen County  »  07071  »  Chubb Ave  »  300 Chubb Ave

300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 231
Lot 8
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 12/24/2013
Sale price $13,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $302,470

Lot & Building Information for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 96,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 96,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2013 $13,175,000
01/01/1997 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/24/2013 - D
01/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $302,470
Market value $14,500,000

Assessment History for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,500,000 $14,500,000 2.086 $302,470 -14.40%
2023 $17,389,800 $17,389,800 2.032 $353,361 +14.26%
2022 $9,750,000 $9,750,000 3.172 $309,270 +4.34%
2021 $9,750,000 $9,750,000 3.04 $296,400 +2.22%
2020 $9,750,000 $9,750,000 2.974 $289,965 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 300 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
832-836 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst
1050 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 73,520 08/31/1999 $1
846-856 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,848 02/11/2000 $150,000
1100 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 58,110 02/14/2002 $5,700,000
1535 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 960 06/14/2019
120 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 87,032 04/18/2016 $7,500,000
165 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 117,675 11/29/2012 $9,806,000
1170 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst Twp 121,716 01/25/1995
1275 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst Twp 147,900 10/04/2005 $10
822 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 2,820 09/26/2014 $1
1150 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 85,248 01/14/1999 $500,000
1200 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 186,228 08/06/2015 $16,425,000
1250 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst Twp 144,000 10/04/2005 $10
240 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 05/20/2015 $1
190 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst