Bergen County  »  07071  »  Chubb Ave  »  160 Chubb Ave

160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 231
Lot 3
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 11/17/2016
Sale price $20,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $495,314

Lot & Building Information for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 129,455
Building class Office - General (560)
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 129,455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,744,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Cityview Corporate Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/16/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Curtis Foster
Jerry Shifrin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 3 Floor General Office Listing price not available 7,318 Curtis Foster
Jerry Shifrin
Partial 2 Floor General Office $29.50/Sqft/Year 3,323 Curtis Foster
Jerry Shifrin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Cityview Corporate Center
Cityview Corporate Center
160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 10641 Sqft
Price $29.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2016 $20,025,000
12/03/2013 $10,300,000
08/25/2004 $9,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2016 - D
12/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2013 - D
12/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2004 - D
09/28/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $495,314
Market value $23,744,700

Assessment History for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $23,510,600 $23,510,600 2.086 $490,431 +8.01%
2023 $22,345,500 $22,345,500 2.032 $454,061 -11.91%
2022 $16,250,000 $16,250,000 3.172 $515,450 +4.34%
2021 $16,250,000 $16,250,000 3.04 $494,000 +2.22%
2020 $16,250,000 $16,250,000 2.974 $483,275 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 160 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
832-836 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst
1050 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 73,520 08/31/1999 $1
300 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 96,000 12/24/2013 $13,175,000
125 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 275,260 10/19/2017 $29,500,000
846-856 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,848 02/11/2000 $150,000
1100 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 58,110 02/14/2002 $5,700,000
1535 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 960 06/14/2019
120 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 87,032 04/18/2016 $7,500,000
165 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 117,675 11/29/2012 $9,806,000
1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 104,308 02/03/2016 $6,250,000
1275 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst Twp 147,900 10/04/2005 $10
822 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 2,820 09/26/2014 $1
1150 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 85,248 01/14/1999 $500,000
190 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst
240 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 05/20/2015 $1