Bergen County  »  07071  »  Wall St W  »  1290 Wall St W

1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 230
Lot 2
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

Sale date 02/03/2016
Sale price $6,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $475,427

Lot & Building Information for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 104,308
Building class Office - General (560)
Year built 2024
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 104,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,367,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

No photo available
1290 Wall Street West
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/27/2025
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 5.7 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Industrial $23.95/Sqft/Year 95,079 Andrew L. Moss
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1290 Wall Street West
1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 95079 Sqft
Price $23.95/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2016 $6,250,000
06/14/2005 $19,975,000
08/31/2001 $12,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/09/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2016 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2005 - D
06/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $475,427
Market value $21,367,500

Assessment History for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,367,500 $21,367,500 2.225 $475,427 +34.68%
2024 $16,922,500 $16,922,500 2.086 $353,003 +2.66%
2023 $16,922,500 $16,922,500 2.032 $343,865 +17.83%
2022 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 3.172 $291,824 +4.34%
2021 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 3.04 $279,680 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 144,126 09/08/1995 $1
125 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 275,260 10/19/2017 $29,500,000
100 Meadow Rd, Lyndhurst
1301 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 10/06/2021 $130,000,000
50 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 131,276 10/11/2016 $1
165 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 117,675 11/29/2012 $9,806,000
120 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 87,032 04/18/2016 $7,500,000
1275 Wall St W, Lyndhurst
1275 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst Twp 147,900 10/04/2005 $10
1200 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 186,262 05/09/2019 $9,250,000
1000 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 55,994 12/01/1998 $1
10 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 76,440 06/14/2022 $10,100,000
205 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 152,494 11/29/2012 $11,756,000
160 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst 129,455 11/17/2016 $20,025,000
190 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst
1201 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 176,320 09/10/1999