100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 226 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst
| Property tax | $12,226 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.327
|
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst
The current market value is $549,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,226 |
| Market value | $549,500 |
Assessment History for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549,500 | $549,500 | 2.225 | $12,226 | +6.66% |
| 2024 | $549,500 | $549,500 | 2.086 | $11,463 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $549,500 | $549,500 | 2.032 | $11,166 | -45.00% |
| 2022 | $640,000 | $640,000 | 3.172 | $20,301 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $640,000 | $640,000 | 3.04 | $19,456 | +2.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Meadow Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 117 | 0.40 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.58 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.58 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 0.59 |
| The Meadows School | NR | Private | PK-K | 59 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.58 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 0.75 |
| The Academy at Saint Mary | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 1.38 |
| Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 215 | 1.83 |