Bergen County  »  07071  »  Schuyler Ave  »  814 Schuyler Ave

814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 223
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 11/11/2013
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,119

Lot & Building Information for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 1,247
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 1,247 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2013 $200,000

Title Documents for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,119
Market value $275,000

Assessment History for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,000 $275,000 2.225 $6,119 +6.66%
2024 $275,000 $275,000 2.086 $5,737 +2.66%
2023 $275,000 $275,000 2.032 $5,588 +11.85%
2022 $157,500 $157,500 3.172 $4,996 +4.34%
2021 $157,500 $157,500 3.04 $4,788 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 814 Schuyler Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 120 0.23
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 120 0.23
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.49
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.49
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.55
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.78
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.87
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 1.00
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.05

Nearest high schools

North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.90
Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 1.01
Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.03