Bergen County  »  07071  »  Terminal Rd  »  2 Terminal Rd

2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 226
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 01/17/2001
Sale price $1,980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $140,805

Lot & Building Information for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Warehouse
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $6,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2001 $1,980,000

Title Documents for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $140,805
Market value $6,750,000

Assessment History for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 2.086 $131,418 +6.26%
2023 $6,086,400 $6,086,400 2.032 $123,676 +7.43%
2022 $3,629,200 $3,629,200 3.172 $115,118 +4.34%
2021 $3,629,200 $3,629,200 3.04 $110,328 +2.22%
2020 $3,629,200 $3,629,200 2.974 $107,932 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 2 Terminal Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 267,069 06/29/2021 $8,000,100
165 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 144,126 09/08/1995 $1
1 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 125,288 03/21/2025 $14,875,000
100 Meadow Rd, Lyndhurst
822 Swayne Ave, Lyndhurst 05/14/2012 $100
739 Union Ave, Lyndhurst 2,652
50 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 131,276 10/11/2016 $1
1301 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 10/06/2021 $130,000,000
808 Schuyler Ave, Lyndhurst 1,322 07/08/2015 $349,900
833 Ewing Ave, Lyndhurst 6,558 05/30/2001 $180,000
1275 Wall St W, Lyndhurst
809 Ewing Ave, Lyndhurst 871 10/11/1988 $235,000
825 Ewing Ave, Lyndhurst 1,017 10/16/2007 $1
814 Schuyler Ave, Lyndhurst 1,247 11/11/2013 $200,000
1 Terminal Rd, Lyndhurst 33,136 08/24/2023 $26,098,500
10 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 76,440 06/14/2022 $10,100,000
149 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 79,095 04/26/1989