1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 226 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Sale date | 03/21/2025 |
| Sale price | $14,875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $646,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Building sqft | 125,288 |
| Building class | Swim Club (670) |
| Acreage | 3.393 |
| Units | 227 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
This Swim Club (670) located at 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 125,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $31,010,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $689,972.
When was 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 03/21/2025 for $14,875,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $646,869 |
| Market value | $31,010,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,676,000 | $30,676,000 | 2.086 | $639,901 | +3.21% |
| 2023 | $30,511,000 | $30,511,000 | 2.032 | $619,984 | -3.31% |
| 2022 | $20,213,600 | $20,213,600 | 3.172 | $641,175 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $20,213,600 | $20,213,600 | 3.04 | $614,493 | +2.22% |
| 2020 | $20,213,600 | $20,213,600 | 2.974 | $601,152 | +0.75% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,343 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $133,505 |
| Family households | 65.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,363 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $502,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $483,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here are the neighbors for 1 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst | 267,069 | 06/29/2021 | $8,000,100 |
| 165 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst | 144,126 | 09/08/1995 | $1 |
| 100 Meadow Rd, Lyndhurst | |||
| 822 Swayne Ave, Lyndhurst | 05/14/2012 | $100 | |
| 50 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst | 131,276 | 10/11/2016 | $1 |
| 1301 Wall St W, Lyndhurst | 10/06/2021 | $130,000,000 | |