Bergen County  »  07071  »  Polito Ave  »  165 Polito Ave

165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 226
Lot 10
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 09/08/1995
Sale price $1
Property tax $563,712

Lot & Building Information for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 144,126
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many square feet does 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 144,126 square feet.

What is the market value of 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $27,023,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/1995 $1

Title Documents for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $563,712
Market value $27,023,600

Assessment History for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $25,942,600 $25,942,600 2.086 $541,163 +6.26%
2023 $25,063,200 $25,063,200 2.032 $509,284 +48.39%
2022 $10,820,000 $10,820,000 3.172 $343,210 +4.34%
2021 $10,820,000 $10,820,000 3.04 $328,928 +2.22%
2020 $10,820,000 $10,820,000 2.974 $321,787 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 165 Polito Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 267,069 06/29/2021 $8,000,100
100 Meadow Rd, Lyndhurst
1 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 125,288 03/21/2025 $14,875,000
50 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 131,276 10/11/2016 $1
1301 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 10/06/2021 $130,000,000
808 Schuyler Ave, Lyndhurst 1,322 07/08/2015 $349,900
1275 Wall St W, Lyndhurst
1290 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 104,308 02/03/2016 $6,250,000
809 Ewing Ave, Lyndhurst 871 10/11/1988 $235,000
825 Ewing Ave, Lyndhurst 1,017 10/16/2007 $1
1000 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 55,994 12/01/1998 $1
1200 Wall St W, Lyndhurst 186,262 05/09/2019 $9,250,000
814 Schuyler Ave, Lyndhurst 1,247 11/11/2013 $200,000
10 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst 76,440 06/14/2022 $10,100,000
1 Terminal Rd, Lyndhurst 33,136 08/24/2023 $26,098,500
1201 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 176,320 09/10/1999