Skyline Corporate Center - 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 230 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Sale date | 10/19/2017 |
| Sale price | $29,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,205,532 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Building sqft | 275,260 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 11.765
|
| Year built | 2000 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
This Office - General (560) located at Skyline Corporate Center - 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 275,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.
What is the year built & the current market value of Skyline Corporate Center - 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?Skyline Corporate Center - 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $54,181,200.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 05/08/2026 |
AAThis building is a recently renovated five-story 278,491-sf office with a travertine marble facade, located within the Meadowlands Corporate Center. The building has a full height glass atrium featuring glass elevators.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 2 Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,092 | Curtis Foster Jerry Shifrin |
| Partial 1 Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,609 | Curtis Foster Jerry Shifrin |
| Partial 2 Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 7,032 | Curtis Foster Jerry Shifrin |
| Partial 1 Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,354 | Curtis Foster Jerry Shifrin |
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for Skyline Corporate Center - Skyline Corporate Center - 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $1,205,532 |
| Market value | $54,181,200 |
Assessment History for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,181,200 | $54,181,200 | 2.225 | $1,205,532 | +7.73% |
| 2024 | $53,647,100 | $53,647,100 | 2.086 | $1,119,079 | +8.01% |
| 2023 | $50,988,400 | $50,988,400 | 2.032 | $1,036,084 | +3.34% |
| 2022 | $31,607,000 | $31,607,000 | 3.172 | $1,002,574 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $31,607,000 | $31,607,000 | 3.04 | $960,853 | +2.22% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,463 |
| Median age | 40.8 |
| Average household income | $134,479 |
| Family households | 68.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,208 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $528,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $514,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here are the neighbors for Skyline Corporate Center - 125 Chubb Avenue, Lyndhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Meadow Rd, Lyndhurst | |||
| 1301 Wall St W, Lyndhurst | 10/06/2021 | $130,000,000 | |
| 50 Polito Ave, Lyndhurst | 131,276 | 10/11/2016 | $1 |
| 165 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst | 117,675 | 11/29/2012 | $9,806,000 |
| 120 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst | 87,032 | 04/18/2016 | $7,500,000 |