Bergen County  »  07645  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  133-149 Kinderkamack Rd

133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 703
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Property tax $206,660

Lot & Building Information for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 4.98
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

• • Improvements for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

How many square feet does 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 has a total of 53,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645?

The current market value is $8,217,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2020 - D Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $206,660
Market value $8,217,100

Assessment History for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,217,100 $8,217,100 2.515 $206,660 +2.07%
2023 $8,217,100 $8,217,100 2.464 $202,469 -0.28%
2022 $8,217,100 $8,217,100 2.471 $203,045 +0.53%
2021 $8,217,100 $8,217,100 2.458 $201,976 +1.11%
2020 $8,217,100 $8,217,100 2.431 $199,758 +2.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,625
Median age 40
Average household income $207,577
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 3,086
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $689,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Here are the neighbors for 133-149 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 N Kinderkamack, Montvale 2,252 03/15/2006 $399,900
29 Walnut St, Montvale 1,060 03/16/2020 $310,000
33 Grove St, Montvale 1,656 08/16/2021 $530,000
125 N Kinderkamack, Montvale 01/24/1997 $475,000
110 N Kinderkamack, Montvale 1,285 12/17/2018 $310,000
130 B N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale 1,437 03/26/2012
28 Grove St, Montvale 2,389 07/16/2008 $563,000
29 Grove St, Montvale 3,042 12/14/2009 $665,000