Bergen County  »  07645  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  153-159 Kinderkamack Rd

153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 703
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Sale date 04/07/2011
Sale price $825,000
Property tax $20,605

Lot & Building Information for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Store
Acreage 1.47

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

• • Improvements for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

How many sq. ft. does 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the market value of 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645?

The current market value is $819,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2011 $825,000

Title Documents for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2011 - D
04/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,605
Market value $819,300

Assessment History for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $819,300 $819,300 2.515 $20,605 +2.07%
2023 $819,300 $819,300 2.464 $20,188 -0.28%
2022 $819,300 $819,300 2.471 $20,245 +0.53%
2021 $819,300 $819,300 2.458 $20,138 +1.11%
2020 $819,300 $819,300 2.431 $19,917 +2.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,625
Median age 40
Average household income $207,577
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 3,086
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $689,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale

Here are the neighbors for 153-159 Kinderkamack Road, Montvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 N Kinderkamack, Montvale 2,252 03/15/2006 $399,900
29 Walnut St, Montvale 1,060 03/16/2020 $310,000
33 Grove St, Montvale 1,656 08/16/2021 $530,000
125 N Kinderkamack, Montvale 01/24/1997 $475,000
110 N Kinderkamack, Montvale 1,285 12/17/2018 $310,000
28 Grove St, Montvale 2,389 07/16/2008 $563,000
29 Grove St, Montvale 3,042 12/14/2009 $665,000
108 N Kinderkamack, Montvale 12/22/2011 $355,000