Bergen County  »  07645  »  Williamsburgh Way  »  32 Williamsburgh Way

32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 703
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale

Sale date 10/08/2022
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,725

Lot & Building Information for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 6.161
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale

• • Improvements for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645?

32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,900, the tax amount paid for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $8,725.

When was 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 10/08/2022 for $440,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2022 $440,000
10/12/2018 $390,000
04/14/1998 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
10/08/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2041
06/05/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/12/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
04/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,725
Market value $341,900

Assessment History for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,900 $341,900 2.552 $8,725 +1.47%
2024 $341,900 $341,900 2.515 $8,599 +2.07%
2023 $341,900 $341,900 2.464 $8,424 -0.28%
2022 $341,900 $341,900 2.471 $8,448 +0.53%
2021 $341,900 $341,900 2.458 $8,404 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Williamsburgh Way, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.55
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.55
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.74
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.77
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.77
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.23
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.31
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.35
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.37

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.23
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.24
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.35