Bergen County  »  07645  »  Glen Ln  »  7 Glen Ln

7 Glen Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

7 Glen Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Glen Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Glen Lane, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 1602
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale

Property tax $6,615

Lot & Building Information for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.643

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale

• • Improvements for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Glen Lane, Montvale

What is the market value of 7 Glen Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645?

The current market value is $259,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,615
Market value $259,200

Assessment History for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,200 $259,200 2.552 $6,615 +1.47%
2024 $259,200 $259,200 2.515 $6,519 +2.07%
2023 $259,200 $259,200 2.464 $6,387 -0.28%
2022 $259,200 $259,200 2.471 $6,405 +0.53%
2021 $259,200 $259,200 2.458 $6,371 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Glen Lane, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.41
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.41
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.01
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.03
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.03
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.09
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.36
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.38
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.46

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.09
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.20
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.49
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 2.34