6 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
6 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Edgren Way, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 2101 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/06/2016 |
| Sale price | $745,000 |
| Property tax | $13,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.019 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
6 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $542,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $13,844.
When was 6 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 07/06/2016 for $745,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,644 |
| Market value | $542,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $542,500 | $542,500 | 2.515 | $13,644 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $542,500 | $542,500 | 2.464 | $13,367 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $542,500 | $542,500 | 2.471 | $13,405 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $542,500 | $542,500 | 2.458 | $13,335 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $542,500 | $542,500 | 2.431 | $13,188 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.18 |
| West Ridge Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 340 | 0.96 |
| West Ridge Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 340 | 0.96 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 1.20 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.18 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.22 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.34 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.46 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 0.19 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 1.24 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.34 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 2.11 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 2.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 6 Edgren Way, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Akers Ave, Montvale | 1,680 | 04/15/2024 | $895,000 |
| 2 Edgren Way, Montvale | 2,185 | 01/26/2001 | $450,000 |
| 10 Edgren Way, Montvale | 3,768 | 09/11/2017 | $650,000 |
| 24 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 1,228 | 06/27/2023 | |
| 7 Ellsworth Ter, Montvale | 2,710 | 01/10/2005 | $850,000 |
| 69 Akers Ave, Montvale | 3,251 | 04/27/2023 | $1,800,000 |
| 75 Akers Ave, Montvale | 3,550 | 09/19/2014 | $1,060,000 |
| 65 Akers Ave, Montvale | 4,512 | 10/09/2007 | $799,500 |
| 4 Edgren Way, Montvale | 3,236 | 03/06/2008 | $973,000 |
| 29 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 3,173 | 08/17/2021 | $710,000 |
| 221 W Grand Ave, Montvale | 08/21/2015 | $1 | |
| 8 Edgren Way, Montvale | 3,640 | 08/31/1988 | |
| 30 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 6,569 | 01/14/2025 | $2,700,000 |
| 11 Ellsworth Ter, Montvale | 4,915 | 04/16/2018 | $817,500 |
| 39 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 4,198 | 07/02/2008 | $1,212,500 |
| 43 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 3,016 | 06/21/2001 | $1 |
| 23 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 1,873 | 10/06/1992 | $220,000 |
| 3 Ellsworth Ter, Montvale | 2,824 | 07/19/1999 | $455,750 |
| 20 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 3,499 | ||
| 77 Akers Ave, Montvale | 2,704 | 06/28/2019 | $828,000 |