Bergen County  »  07074  »  E Joseph St  »  10 E Joseph St

10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 26
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

Sale date 06/23/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,149

Lot & Building Information for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.271
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $686,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2009 $1

Title Documents for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2009 - D
08/06/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,149
Market value $686,800

Assessment History for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,800 $686,800 1.769 $12,149 -2.06%
2024 $678,600 $678,600 1.828 $12,405 -3.70%
2023 $637,700 $637,700 2.02 $12,882 -4.03%
2022 $621,700 $621,700 2.159 $13,423 -4.81%
2021 $614,400 $614,400 2.295 $14,100 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 10 East Joseph Street, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
303 E Park St, Moonachie 5,193 02/20/2018 $830,000
215 E Park St, Moonachie 1,183
307 E Park St, Moonachie 06/03/2011 $1
107 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 5,524
98 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,454
6 Molinari St, Moonachie 2,507 10/31/2001 $271,900
15 E Joseph St, Moonachie 2,636
8 Molinari St, Moonachie 1,454 07/24/2017 $330,000
345 Maple St, Moonachie 2,942 10/12/2010 $505,000