Bergen County  »  311 E Park St

311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 28
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $113,832

Lot & Building Information for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

Building sqft 43,876
Building class Truck Terminal (790)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1966
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Truck Terminal (790) located at 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 43,876 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,434,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $4,500,000
03/24/2005 $3,000,000
03/29/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Release
01/24/2018 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/16/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2005 - D
03/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $113,832
Market value $6,434,800

Assessment History for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,434,800 $6,434,800 1.769 $113,832 +1.74%
2024 $6,120,900 $6,120,900 1.828 $111,890 +1.48%
2023 $5,458,500 $5,458,500 2.02 $110,262 +2.28%
2022 $4,993,100 $4,993,100 2.159 $107,801 -0.82%
2021 $4,736,100 $4,736,100 2.295 $108,693 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,996
Median age 44.6
Average household income $113,251
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,527
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 311 East Park Street, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
357 Maple St, Moonachie 2,100 04/21/2023 $659,000
303 E Park St, Moonachie 5,193 02/20/2018 $830,000
215 E Park St, Moonachie 1,183
307 E Park St, Moonachie 06/03/2011 $1
107 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 5,524
15 E Joseph St, Moonachie 2,636
361 Maple St, Moonachie 2,728 07/01/2015 $620,000
345 Maple St, Moonachie 2,942 10/12/2010 $505,000
7 Molinari St, Moonachie 2,583 05/29/2025 $713,000