Bergen County  »  07074  »  Moonachie Rd  »  107 Moonachie Rd

107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 29
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Property tax $14,348

Lot & Building Information for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Building sqft 5,524
Building class Store
Acreage 0.645
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

How many square feet does 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 5,524 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $811,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,348
Market value $811,100

Assessment History for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $811,100 $811,100 1.769 $14,348 -2.14%
2024 $802,100 $802,100 1.828 $14,662 -8.08%
2023 $789,700 $789,700 2.02 $15,952 -2.13%
2022 $754,900 $754,900 2.159 $16,298 -4.53%
2021 $743,900 $743,900 2.295 $17,073 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 107 Moonachie Road, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
357 Maple St, Moonachie 2,100 04/21/2023 $659,000
303 E Park St, Moonachie 5,193 02/20/2018 $830,000
215 E Park St, Moonachie 1,183
307 E Park St, Moonachie 06/03/2011 $1
15 E Joseph St, Moonachie 2,636
361 Maple St, Moonachie 2,728 07/01/2015 $620,000
351 Maple St, Moonachie 1,956