Bergen County  »  07074  »  Moonachie Ave  »  200 Moonachie Ave

200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 57
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Sale date 12/23/2019
Sale price $6,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,572

Lot & Building Information for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Building sqft 33,871
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 33,871 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,780,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2019 $6,400,000
12/23/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/23/2019 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2019 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2019 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $84,572
Market value $4,780,800

Assessment History for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,780,800 $4,780,800 1.769 $84,572 +2.30%
2024 $4,522,400 $4,522,400 1.828 $82,669 +2.45%
2023 $3,994,600 $3,994,600 2.02 $80,691 +2.28%
2022 $3,654,000 $3,654,000 2.159 $78,890 +2.38%
2021 $3,357,600 $3,357,600 2.295 $77,057 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 200 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 54,418 11/23/2021 $21,674,000
199 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 12/12/2002 $1
270 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 05/07/2003 $375,000
14 Sova Pl, Moonachie 2,902 04/09/2012 $10
80 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 7,786 02/15/2005 $645,000
115 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 03/12/2019
234 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 05/09/2018 $23,500,000
146 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 17,947 12/11/2009 $100
3 Washington Pl, Moonachie 2,064 03/10/2010 $420,000
230 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 57,150 08/08/2017 $2,447,757
5 Washington Pl, Moonachie 1,454 02/19/2010 $1
10 Sova Pl, Moonachie 2,902 05/10/2006 $1
280 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 30,823
122 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 05/01/2013 $17,325
195 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie
12 Sova Pl, Moonachie 2,902
150 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 31,677 10/16/2006 $2,496,000