Bergen County  »  07072  »  W Commercial HM  »  150 W Commercial HM

150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 59
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Sale date 10/16/2006
Sale price $2,496,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,120

Lot & Building Information for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Building sqft 31,677
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1966
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 31,677 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,273,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2006 $2,496,000
03/04/1994 $1,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/16/2006 - D
10/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $78,120
Market value $4,273,500

Assessment History for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,042,500 $4,042,500 1.828 $73,897 +2.45%
2023 $3,570,700 $3,570,700 2.02 $72,128 +2.28%
2022 $3,266,200 $3,266,200 2.159 $70,517 +2.38%
2021 $3,001,300 $3,001,300 2.295 $68,880 -0.52%
2020 $3,001,300 $3,001,300 2.307 $69,240 +3.24%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,343
Median age 44
Average household income $116,583
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,639
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 150 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 54,418 11/23/2021 $21,674,000
119 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 24,266 07/17/1998 $2,825,000
120 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 11,680 03/14/2018 $1,400,000
140 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 20,024 11/30/2018 $2,200,000
270 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 05/07/2003 $375,000
80 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 7,786 02/15/2005 $645,000
14 Sova Pl, Moonachie 2,902 04/09/2012 $10