Bergen County  »  07072  »  W Commercial HM  »  120 W Commercial HM

120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 60
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Sale date 03/14/2018
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,497

Lot & Building Information for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Building sqft 11,680
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.546
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 11,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,780,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2018 $1,400,000
06/18/2013 $543,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
03/14/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
01/30/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/18/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2006 - D
10/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,497
Market value $1,780,500

Assessment History for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,780,500 $1,780,500 1.769 $31,497 +1.61%
2024 $1,695,700 $1,695,700 1.828 $30,997 -1.40%
2023 $1,556,300 $1,556,300 2.02 $31,437 +2.28%
2022 $1,423,600 $1,423,600 2.159 $30,736 -0.82%
2021 $1,350,300 $1,350,300 2.295 $30,989 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 120 West Commercial HM, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 24,266 07/17/1998 $2,825,000
114 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 19,831 12/30/2020 $2,480,000
170 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 54,418 11/23/2021 $21,674,000
140 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 20,024 11/30/2018 $2,200,000
80 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 7,786 02/15/2005 $645,000
50 Commercial Ave, Moonachie 22,673 04/17/2003 $1
116 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 11/17/2021 $525,000