Bergen County  »  07074  »  Moonachie Ave  »  116 Moonachie Ave

116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 61
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Sale date 11/17/2021
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,888

Lot & Building Information for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $445,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2021 $525,000
10/14/2015 $1
04/23/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/2015 - D
11/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/23/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,888
Market value $445,900

Assessment History for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,900 $445,900 1.769 $7,888 +5.30%
2024 $409,800 $409,800 1.828 $7,491 -3.70%
2023 $385,100 $385,100 2.02 $7,779 -4.05%
2022 $375,500 $375,500 2.159 $8,107 -4.78%
2021 $371,000 $371,000 2.295 $8,514 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 116 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 19,831 12/30/2020 $2,480,000
147 W Commercial HM, Moonachie 40,333 09/27/1999 $2,507,050
120 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 67,298 07/21/2006 $6,541,500
111 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 50,209 03/01/2017 $5,300,000
119 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 24,266 07/17/1998 $2,825,000
106 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 2,296 06/07/2018
140 W Commercial HM, Carlstadt 20,024 11/30/2018 $2,200,000