Bergen County  »  07074  »  Moonachie Ave  »  110 Moonachie Ave

110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 62
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Sale date 04/25/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,508

Lot & Building Information for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1957
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,176,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2024 $1
07/20/2007 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2024 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2007 - D
09/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,508
Market value $1,176,600

Assessment History for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,163,600 $1,163,600 1.828 $21,271 -8.09%
2023 $1,145,700 $1,145,700 2.02 $23,143 -2.12%
2022 $1,095,100 $1,095,100 2.159 $23,643 -4.54%
2021 $1,079,200 $1,079,200 2.295 $24,768 -0.52%
2020 $1,079,200 $1,079,200 2.307 $24,897 +0.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,106
Median age 38
Average household income $117,833
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 937
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 110 Moonachie Avenue, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 W Commercial HM, Moonachie 40,333 09/27/1999 $2,507,050
120 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 67,298 07/21/2006 $6,541,500
111 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 50,209 03/01/2017 $5,300,000
114 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 19,831 12/30/2020 $2,480,000
119 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 24,266 07/17/1998 $2,825,000
106 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 2,296 06/07/2018
10 Caesar Pl, Moonachie 07/27/2006 $2,375,000
121 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 61,412 03/14/2022 $17,700,000