Bergen County  »  07074  »  Caesar Pl  »  1 Caesar Pl

1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 64.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

Sale date 01/06/2023
Sale price $31,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $265,036

Lot & Building Information for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

Building sqft 94,846
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 94,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,498,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

1 Graphic Place
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Tyler Baker
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1 Graphic Place
1 Graphic Place
1 Caesar Place, Moonachie
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2023 $31,250,000

Title Documents for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/06/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/2023 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/09/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $265,036
Market value $14,498,700

Assessment History for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,791,400 $13,791,400 1.828 $252,107 +1.48%
2023 $12,299,000 $12,299,000 2.02 $248,440 +31.51%
2022 $8,750,200 $8,750,200 2.159 $188,917 +2.85%
2021 $8,003,400 $8,003,400 2.295 $183,678 -0.52%
2020 $8,003,400 $8,003,400 2.307 $184,638 +12.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,106
Median age 38
Average household income $117,833
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 937
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 1 Caesar Place, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 29,278 01/05/1998 $1,511,000
111 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 50,209 03/01/2017 $5,300,000
120 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 67,298 07/21/2006 $6,541,500
147 W Commercial HM, Moonachie 40,333 09/27/1999 $2,507,050
114 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 19,831 12/30/2020 $2,480,000
106 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 2,296 06/07/2018
220-240 Anderson HM, Moonachie 01/14/2011 $10
10 Caesar Pl, Moonachie 07/27/2006 $2,375,000