Bergen County  »  07074  »  W Commercial HM  »  265 W Commercial HM

265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 64.01
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

Sale date 07/11/2000
Sale price $1,653,894
Arm's length
Property tax $72,195

Lot & Building Information for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

Building sqft 27,265
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1
Year built 1977
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 27,265 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,949,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2000 $1,653,894

Title Documents for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Release
06/25/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,195
Market value $3,949,400

Assessment History for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,751,900 $3,751,900 1.828 $68,585 +1.70%
2023 $3,338,600 $3,338,600 2.02 $67,440 +2.28%
2022 $3,053,900 $3,053,900 2.159 $65,934 +2.10%
2021 $2,813,900 $2,813,900 2.295 $64,579 -0.52%
2020 $2,813,900 $2,813,900 2.307 $64,917 +6.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,106
Median age 38
Average household income $117,833
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 937
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 265 West Commercial HM, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 29,278 01/05/1998 $1,511,000
150 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 28,505 04/05/2011 $1,900,000
100 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 60,348
111 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 50,209 03/01/2017 $5,300,000
120 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 67,298 07/21/2006 $6,541,500
147 W Commercial HM, Moonachie 40,333 09/27/1999 $2,507,050
220-240 Anderson HM, Moonachie 01/14/2011 $10
10 Caesar Pl, Moonachie 07/27/2006 $2,375,000