Bergen County  »  07074  »  Moonachie Av  »  101 Moonachie Av

101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 65
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

Sale date 05/02/2001
Sale price $2,767,500
Arm's length
Property tax $97,291

Lot & Building Information for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

Building sqft 44,265
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 44,265 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,499,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2001 $2,767,500

Title Documents for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $97,291
Market value $5,499,800

Assessment History for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,499,800 $5,499,800 1.769 $97,291 +2.64%
2024 $5,185,500 $5,185,500 1.828 $94,791 +3.04%
2023 $4,554,300 $4,554,300 2.02 $91,997 +2.28%
2022 $4,166,000 $4,166,000 2.159 $89,944 +2.60%
2021 $3,819,800 $3,819,800 2.295 $87,664 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 101 Moonachie Av, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 28,505 04/05/2011 $1,900,000
100 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 60,348
200 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 29,278 01/05/1998 $1,511,000
51 Romeo St, Moonachie 05/01/2013 $1,799,500
242 W Commercial Ave, Moonachie 1,571 03/25/2022 $1,700,000
220-240 Anderson HM, Moonachie 01/14/2011 $10
195 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 19,039 08/29/2019 $4,250,000
175 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 26,173 04/02/2019 $4,100,000