Bergen County  »  07074  »  Anderson Ave  »  175 Anderson Ave

175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 66
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Sale date 04/02/2019
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,068

Lot & Building Information for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Building sqft 26,173
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 26,173 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,452,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2019 $4,100,000
11/02/2011 $1
12/04/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
03/12/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/02/2011 - D
03/22/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2009 - D
01/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,068
Market value $3,452,100

Assessment History for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,452,100 $3,452,100 1.769 $61,068 +2.30%
2024 $3,265,500 $3,265,500 1.828 $59,693 +2.45%
2023 $2,884,400 $2,884,400 2.02 $58,265 +2.29%
2022 $2,638,400 $2,638,400 2.159 $56,963 +2.38%
2021 $2,424,400 $2,424,400 2.295 $55,640 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 175 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
469 W Commercial Ave, Moonachie 8,862 01/13/2006 $840,000
100 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 60,348
150 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 28,505 04/05/2011 $1,900,000
65 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 24,144 01/21/2004 $1,400,000
242 W Commercial Ave, Moonachie 1,571 03/25/2022 $1,700,000
51 Romeo St, Moonachie 05/01/2013 $1,799,500
500 W Commercial HM, Moonachie 10/06/2011 $360,000
220-240 Anderson HM, Moonachie 01/14/2011 $10