Bergen County  »  07074  »  Anderson Ave  »  65 Anderson Ave

65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 66
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Sale date 01/21/2004
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,529

Lot & Building Information for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Building sqft 24,144
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.18
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 24,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,686,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2004 $1,400,000
12/30/1996 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2020 - D Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/21/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,529
Market value $2,686,800

Assessment History for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,686,800 $2,686,800 1.769 $47,529 +2.30%
2024 $2,541,600 $2,541,600 1.828 $46,460 +2.45%
2023 $2,245,000 $2,245,000 2.02 $45,349 +2.29%
2022 $2,053,500 $2,053,500 2.159 $44,335 +2.37%
2021 $1,887,000 $1,887,000 2.295 $43,307 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 65 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 14,630 01/31/2002 $1,000,000
469 W Commercial Ave, Moonachie 8,862 01/13/2006 $840,000
100 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 60,348
320 W Commercial H HM, Carlstadt 52,818
300 W Commercial HM, Moonachie 31,861 12/28/2012 $2,320,000
242 W Commercial Ave, Moonachie 1,571 03/25/2022 $1,700,000
51 Romeo St, Moonachie 05/01/2013 $1,799,500
500 W Commercial HM, Moonachie 10/06/2011 $360,000