Bergen County  »  07074  »  Anderson Ave  »  150 Anderson Ave

150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 65
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Sale date 04/05/2011
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,678

Lot & Building Information for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Building sqft 28,505
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1973
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 28,505 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,882,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2011 $1,900,000
06/30/2004 $1,850,000
10/19/1998 $1,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2004 - D
07/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,678
Market value $3,882,300

Assessment History for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,882,300 $3,882,300 1.769 $68,678 +2.64%
2024 $3,660,400 $3,660,400 1.828 $66,912 +3.04%
2023 $3,214,900 $3,214,900 2.02 $64,941 +2.29%
2022 $2,940,700 $2,940,700 2.159 $63,490 +2.60%
2021 $2,696,400 $2,696,400 2.295 $61,882 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 150 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 60,348
469 W Commercial Ave, Moonachie 8,862 01/13/2006 $840,000
200 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 29,278 01/05/1998 $1,511,000
51 Romeo St, Moonachie 05/01/2013 $1,799,500
242 W Commercial Ave, Moonachie 1,571 03/25/2022 $1,700,000
220-240 Anderson HM, Moonachie 01/14/2011 $10
195 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 19,039 08/29/2019 $4,250,000
175 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 26,173 04/02/2019 $4,100,000