Bergen County  »  07031  »  Ridge Rd  »  121-123 Ridge Rd

121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 17
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Sale date 10/20/1998
Sale price $100
Property tax $20,939

Lot & Building Information for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.115
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

What is the market value of 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $908,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1998 $100

Title Documents for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,939
Market value $908,800

Assessment History for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $895,900 $895,900 2.304 $20,642 +0.01%
2023 $845,200 $845,200 2.442 $20,640 -1.67%
2022 $816,400 $816,400 2.571 $20,990 -7.77%
2021 $812,200 $812,200 2.802 $22,758 +1.74%
2020 $812,200 $812,200 2.754 $22,368 -3.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,368
Median age 39
Average household income $123,306
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 6,646
Owner occupied units 46.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 121-123 Ridge Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129-131 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
15-17 Hendel Ave, North Arlington 4,342 11/03/2008 $495,000
26 Melrose Ave, North Arlington 1,640 09/25/2009 $418,000
20 Melrose Ave, North Arlington 3,072
9 Hendel Ave, North Arlington 2,496 06/17/2005 $532,500
31 Hendel Ave, North Arlington 1,821
16 Melrose Ave, North Arlington 1,720 09/23/2021 $535,000
25 Hendel Ave, North Arlington 1,205 07/23/2007 $1