Bergen County  »  07648  »  Oak St  »  80 Oak St

80 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

80 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Oak Street, Norwood
Zip code 07648
County Bergen
Municipality Norwood Borough
Block 88
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Oak Street, Norwood

Property tax $22,858

Lot & Building Information for 80 Oak Street, Norwood

Building sqft 8,800
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.529
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Oak Street, Norwood

• • Improvements for 80 Oak Street, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Oak Street, Norwood

How many square feet does 80 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 80 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 has a total of 8,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648?

80 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $790,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Oak Street, Norwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Oak Street, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Oak Street, Norwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Oak Street, Norwood

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,858
Market value $790,400

Assessment History for 80 Oak Street, Norwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Oak Street, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $790,400 $790,400 2.892 $22,858 +5.20%
2024 $790,400 $790,400 2.749 $21,728 +3.93%
2023 $790,400 $790,400 2.645 $20,906 +2.36%
2022 $790,400 $790,400 2.584 $20,424 +0.35%
2021 $790,400 $790,400 2.575 $20,353 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,724
Median age 48.2
Average household income $194,787
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 1,966
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $722,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Oak Street, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Oak Street, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Oak Street, Norwood

Here are the neighbors for 80 Oak Street, Norwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Oak St, Norwood 9,900 05/21/2008 $1,325,000
535 Walnut St, Norwood 03/30/2005
505 Broadway, Norwood 2,240
550 Walnut St, Norwood 10,000 12/29/1999 $100
530 Walnut St, Norwood 41,000 01/16/2008 $1
49 Walnut St, Norwood 55,244
155 Hudson Ave, Norwood 15,000 07/21/2020 $2,150,000
95 Hudson Ave, Norwood 10/21/2019 $14,135,000
537 Broadway, Norwood 4,320 01/06/2016 $500,000
515 Broadway, Norwood
55 Walnut St, Norwood 37,000 11/13/2024 $10