155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information
155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood |
| Zip code | 07648 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Norwood Borough |
| Block | 87 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
| Sale date | 07/21/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $62,612 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
| Building sqft | 15,000 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 4.416 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
- • Improvements for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.
What is the market value of 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648?The current market value is $2,165,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $62,612 |
| Market value | $2,165,000 |
Assessment History for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165,000 | $2,165,000 | 2.892 | $62,612 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $2,165,000 | $2,165,000 | 2.749 | $59,516 | +3.93% |
| 2023 | $2,165,000 | $2,165,000 | 2.645 | $57,264 | +2.36% |
| 2022 | $2,165,000 | $2,165,000 | 2.584 | $55,944 | +0.35% |
| 2021 | $2,165,000 | $2,165,000 | 2.575 | $55,749 | +2.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,724 |
| Median age | 48.2 |
| Average household income | $194,787 |
| Family households | 80.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,966 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $703,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $722,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood
Here are the neighbors for 155 Hudson Avenue, Norwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Oak St, Norwood | 9,900 | 05/21/2008 | $1,325,000 |
| 535 Walnut St, Norwood | 03/30/2005 | ||
| 550 Walnut St, Norwood | 10,000 | 12/29/1999 | $100 |
| 530 Walnut St, Norwood | 41,000 | 01/16/2008 | $1 |
| 95 Hudson Ave, Norwood | 10/21/2019 | $14,135,000 | |
| 480 Broadway, Norwood | |||