Bergen County  »  07648  »  Oak St  »  90 Oak St

90 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

90 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Oak Street, Norwood
Zip code 07648
County Bergen
Municipality Norwood Borough
Block 88
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Oak Street, Norwood

Sale date 05/21/2008
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,960

Lot & Building Information for 90 Oak Street, Norwood

Building sqft 9,900
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.529
Year built 1962
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Oak Street, Norwood

• • Improvements for 90 Oak Street, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Oak Street, Norwood

How many sq. ft. does 90 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 90 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 has a total of 9,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648?

90 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $828,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Oak Street, Norwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Oak Street, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2008 $1,325,000
04/06/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Oak Street, Norwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Oak Street, Norwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2023 - D
06/28/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/14/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/21/2008 - D
06/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Oak Street, Norwood

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Oak Street, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,960
Market value $828,500

Assessment History for 90 Oak Street, Norwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Oak Street, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $828,500 $828,500 2.892 $23,960 +5.20%
2024 $828,500 $828,500 2.749 $22,775 +3.93%
2023 $828,500 $828,500 2.645 $21,914 +2.36%
2022 $828,500 $828,500 2.584 $21,408 +0.35%
2021 $828,500 $828,500 2.575 $21,334 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,724
Median age 48.2
Average household income $194,787
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 1,966
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $722,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Oak Street, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Oak Street, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Oak Street, Norwood

Here are the neighbors for 90 Oak Street, Norwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
535 Walnut St, Norwood 03/30/2005
505 Broadway, Norwood 2,240
550 Walnut St, Norwood 10,000 12/29/1999 $100
530 Walnut St, Norwood 41,000 01/16/2008 $1
49 Walnut St, Norwood 55,244
155 Hudson Ave, Norwood 15,000 07/21/2020 $2,150,000
537 Broadway, Norwood 4,320 01/06/2016 $500,000
7 Oak St, Norwood 1,168
515 Broadway, Norwood
55 Walnut St, Norwood 37,000 11/13/2024 $10
495 Walnut St, Norwood 39,000
475 Walnut St, Norwood 24,922 12/20/2023 $16,400,000