Bergen County  »  07446  »  Myrtle Ave  »  258 Myrtle Ave

258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 1201
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Property tax $11,581

Lot & Building Information for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.31

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

What is the market value of 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

The current market value is $410,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,581
Market value $410,400

Assessment History for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,900 $339,900 2.822 $9,592 +3.11%
2023 $339,900 $339,900 2.737 $9,303 +4.35%
2022 $339,900 $339,900 2.623 $8,916 +1.16%
2021 $339,900 $339,900 2.593 $8,814 +0.89%
2020 $339,900 $339,900 2.57 $8,735 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 258 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 0.92
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 0.92
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 1.12
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.22
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.58
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 0.84
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.40
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.48
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 2.86

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.07
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.20