Bergen County  »  07446  »  Peterson Pl  »  206 Peterson Pl

206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 1201
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey

Sale date 01/11/2023
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,813

Lot & Building Information for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.067
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey

When was 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446 built?

206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 2024.

What is the assessed value of 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $622,300, the tax amount paid for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $12,813.

When was 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 01/11/2023 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2023 $560,000

Title Documents for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/24/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2026
09/16/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/13/2023 - D
08/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2024
01/11/2023 - D
01/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2024
01/11/2023 - D
01/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,813
Market value $622,300

Assessment History for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,300 $622,300 2.059 $12,813 +14.72%
2024 $395,800 $395,800 2.822 $11,169 +3.11%
2023 $395,800 $395,800 2.737 $10,833 +4.35%
2022 $395,800 $395,800 2.623 $10,382 +1.16%
2021 $395,800 $395,800 2.593 $10,263 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.08
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.13
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.13
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.49
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.05
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.28
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.40
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 3.04

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.19
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.43
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.61