Bergen County  »  07446  »  Grove St  »  355 Grove St

355 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

355 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Grove Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 1201
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey

Current property tax $17,441

Lot & Building Information for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.43
Year built 1932

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Grove Street, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

355 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $859,200, the tax amount paid for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $17,690.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,691
Current property tax $17,441
Market value $859,200

Assessment History for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $859,200 $859,200 2.059 $17,691 +4.80%
2024 $598,200 $598,200 2.822 $16,881 +3.11%
2023 $598,200 $598,200 2.737 $16,373 +4.35%
2022 $598,200 $598,200 2.623 $15,691 +1.16%
2021 $598,200 $598,200 2.593 $15,511 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Grove Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.00
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.00
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.13
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.49
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 0.91
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.41
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.49
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 2.91

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.00
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.26
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.59