Bergen County  »  07446  »  Maple St  »  12 Maple St

12 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

12 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Maple Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 2912
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

Sale date 10/16/2017
Sale price $357,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,386

Lot & Building Information for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 3,513
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 12 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 12 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 3,513 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

12 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $844,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2017 $357,000
01/27/2017 $265,000
05/01/2003 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2024 - D
04/23/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/05/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/19/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
10/16/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed > 350,000
10/16/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2017 - D
02/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,386
Market value $844,400

Assessment History for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $844,400 $844,400 2.059 $17,386 +12.39%
2024 $548,200 $548,200 2.822 $15,470 +3.11%
2023 $548,200 $548,200 2.737 $15,004 +4.35%
2022 $548,200 $548,200 2.623 $14,379 +1.16%
2021 $548,200 $548,200 2.593 $14,215 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 12 Maple Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 W Main St, Ramsey 4,860 06/09/1998 $600,000
12 R R Plz, Ramsey 8,576
1 Erie Plz, Ramsey
24 Maple St, Ramsey 2,123
74 Maple St, Ramsey 1,548 04/11/2019 $410,000
100 Erie Plz, Ramsey 6,718 06/13/2016
120 Deer Trl, Ramsey
78 Deer Trl, Ramsey 3,172 11/04/1996 $373,600
20 Maple St, Ramsey 2,520 01/07/2025 $900,000
1 Plaza Ln, Ramsey 5,206 04/05/2021 $905,000
98 Deer Trl, Ramsey 1,977 04/10/2020 $655,000