Bergen County  »  07446  »  Deer Trl  »  68 Deer Trl

68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3001
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey

Current property tax $22,625

Lot & Building Information for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,562
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.896
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $810,600, the tax amount paid for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $16,690.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,875
Current property tax $22,625
Market value $810,600

Assessment History for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $699,500 $699,500 2.822 $19,740 +3.11%
2023 $699,500 $699,500 2.737 $19,145 +4.35%
2022 $699,500 $699,500 2.623 $18,348 +1.16%
2021 $699,500 $699,500 2.593 $18,138 +0.89%
2020 $699,500 $699,500 2.57 $17,977 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Deer Trl, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 0.48
Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 0.65
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.69
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.11
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.71
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 2.20
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 2.25
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 2.49

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.71
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 2.06
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.57