100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 2912 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 6,718 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 5.2 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey
100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1961 and has a total of 6,718 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,190,300, the tax amount paid for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $45,098.
When was 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold?100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 06/13/2016.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $61,810 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,190,300 |
Assessment History for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,318,300 | $1,318,300 | 2.822 | $37,202 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $1,318,300 | $1,318,300 | 2.737 | $36,082 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $1,318,300 | $1,318,300 | 2.623 | $34,579 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $1,318,300 | $1,318,300 | 2.593 | $34,184 | +0.89% |
| 2020 | $1,318,300 | $1,318,300 | 2.57 | $33,880 | +4.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Erie Plaza, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Y. Dater Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 366 | 0.38 |
| Academy of Saint Paul | NR | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 0.55 |
| Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 322 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.02 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 524 | 1.70 |
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.40 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 2.42 |