Bergen County  »  07430  »  Orchard St  »  41 Orchard St

41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3607
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

Sale date 02/15/2022
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,147

Lot & Building Information for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

Building sqft 13,034
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.25

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 13,034 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the market value of 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

The current market value is $3,018,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2022 $2,600,000
08/31/2015 $1,100,000
06/17/1998 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,147
Market value $3,018,300

Assessment History for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,018,300 $3,018,300 2.059 $62,147 +54.54%
2024 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 2.822 $40,214 +3.11%
2023 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 2.737 $39,002 +4.35%
2022 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 2.623 $37,378 +1.16%
2021 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 2.593 $36,950 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 41 Orchard Street, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Grant St, Ramsey 1,122
14 Overbrook Rd, Ramsey 6,688
620-634 Swan St, Ramsey 27,673 02/06/2001 $76,784
35 Myrtle Ave, Ramsey 2,514 07/21/2024 $869,900
37 Myrtle Ave, Ramsey 1,675 03/06/2001 $318,500
572 N Central Ave, Ramsey 1,504 06/26/1995 $235,000
556 N Central Ave, Ramsey 1,314 04/10/2006 $432,000
81 Orchard St, Mahwah 10,970 04/24/2024 $2,500,000
560 N Central Ave, Ramsey 1,694 01/05/1994 $1
581 N Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 9,348 09/05/2019 $2,100,000