Bergen County  »  07446  »  N Franklin Tpke  »  581 N Franklin Tpke

581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3607
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

Sale date 09/05/2019
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,178

Lot & Building Information for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

Building sqft 9,348
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.833
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 9,348 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,456,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2019 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2026 - D
02/12/2026 - R
Mortgage
09/05/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
09/04/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/30/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/20/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/20/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,178
Market value $3,456,900

Assessment History for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,456,900 $3,456,900 2.059 $71,178 +5.71%
2024 $2,386,100 $2,386,100 2.822 $67,336 +3.11%
2023 $2,386,100 $2,386,100 2.737 $65,308 +4.35%
2022 $2,386,100 $2,386,100 2.623 $62,587 +1.16%
2021 $2,386,100 $2,386,100 2.593 $61,872 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 581 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Grant St, Ramsey 1,122
41 Orchard St, Mahwah 13,034 02/15/2022 $2,600,000
14 Overbrook Rd, Ramsey 6,688
620-634 Swan St, Ramsey 27,673 02/06/2001 $76,784
35 Myrtle Ave, Ramsey 2,514 07/21/2024 $869,900
555-563 N Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 24,200 02/15/2007 $1
572 N Central Ave, Ramsey 1,504 06/26/1995 $235,000
556 N Central Ave, Ramsey 1,314 04/10/2006 $432,000
81 Orchard St, Mahwah 10,970 04/24/2024 $2,500,000