Bergen County  »  07446  »  Grant St  »  55 Grant St

55 Grant Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

55 Grant Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Grant Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Grant Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3607
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

Sale date 09/05/2008
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,437

Lot & Building Information for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 10,160
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.199

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 55 Grant Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 55 Grant Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 10,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the market value of 55 Grant Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

The current market value is $1,822,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2008 $1,325,000

Title Documents for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2008 - D
09/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,437
Market value $1,822,700

Assessment History for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,176,400 $1,176,400 2.822 $33,198 +3.11%
2023 $1,176,400 $1,176,400 2.737 $32,198 +4.35%
2022 $1,176,400 $1,176,400 2.623 $30,857 +1.16%
2021 $1,176,400 $1,176,400 2.593 $30,504 +0.89%
2020 $1,176,400 $1,176,400 2.57 $30,233 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 55 Grant Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Grant St, Ramsey 1,122
87 Spring St, Ramsey 1,621 07/02/2019 $175,000
41 Orchard St, Mahwah 13,034 02/15/2022 $2,600,000
14 Overbrook Rd, Ramsey 6,688
620-634 Swan St, Ramsey 27,673 02/06/2001 $76,784
555-563 N Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 24,200 02/15/2007 $1
111 Spring St, Ramsey 12,229 10/19/2011 $371,838
81 Orchard St, Mahwah 10,970 04/24/2024 $2,500,000
581 N Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 9,348 09/05/2019 $2,100,000
99 Spring St, Ramsey 1,646 10/28/2021 $475,000