133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 3901 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
| Sale date | 03/19/2018 |
| Sale price | $20,233,536 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $529,807 |
Lot & Building Information for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 170,941 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 10.04 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
This Office-Other (569) located at 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 170,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.
What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446?133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,731,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $529,807 |
| Market value | $25,731,300 |
Assessment History for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,731,300 | $25,731,300 | 2.059 | $529,807 | +44.42% |
| 2024 | $13,000,000 | $13,000,000 | 2.822 | $366,860 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $13,000,000 | $13,000,000 | 2.737 | $355,810 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $13,000,000 | $13,000,000 | 2.623 | $340,990 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $13,000,000 | $13,000,000 | 2.593 | $337,090 | +0.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,805 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $217,947 |
| Family households | 69.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,455 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $708,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $673,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey
Here are the neighbors for 133 Williams Drive, Ramsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 325 Airmount Ave, Ramsey | 1,797 | 08/28/2023 | $700,000 |
| 484 Airmount Ave, Ramsey | 2,292 | 07/22/2015 | $612,000 |
| 476 Island Ave, Ramsey | 1,918 | 11/08/2024 | $810,000 |
| 502 Island Ave, Ramsey | 1,536 | ||
| 100 Williams Dr, Ramsey | 106,836 | 03/19/2018 | $24,723,124 |
| 508 Airmount Ave, Ramsey | 2,744 | 06/10/1994 | $1 |