Bergen County  »  07446  »  Williams Dr  »  100 Williams Dr

100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3901
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Sale date 03/19/2018
Sale price $24,723,124
Arm's length
Property tax $505,443

Lot & Building Information for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Building sqft 106,836
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 8.85
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 106,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,548,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2018 $24,723,124

Title Documents for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/22/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/22/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/19/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
03/19/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/19/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/19/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
02/14/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/14/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $505,443
Market value $24,548,000

Assessment History for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,548,000 $24,548,000 2.059 $505,443 +46.54%
2024 $12,222,200 $12,222,200 2.822 $344,910 +3.11%
2023 $12,222,200 $12,222,200 2.737 $334,522 +4.35%
2022 $12,222,200 $12,222,200 2.623 $320,588 +1.16%
2021 $12,222,200 $12,222,200 2.593 $316,922 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 100 Williams Drive, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,797 08/28/2023 $700,000
484 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,292 07/22/2015 $612,000
476 Island Ave, Ramsey 1,918 11/08/2024 $810,000
502 Island Ave, Ramsey 1,536
508 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,744 06/10/1994 $1
462 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,132 05/25/2004 $1
506 Island Ave, Ramsey 1,788 05/29/2025 $650,000
200 Williams Dr, Ramsey 92,851 08/25/2021 $13,200,000
450 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,197 09/19/2003 $1