Bergen County  »  07446  »  Williams Dr  »  170 Williams Dr

170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3901
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Sale date 09/20/2021
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $152,807

Lot & Building Information for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Building sqft 37,374
Building class Store
Acreage 4.15
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 37,374 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,421,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

No photo available
170 Williams Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/15/2024
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 4.15 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Moshe Reinhold
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Office Listing price not available 4,000 Moshe Reinhold
Space Available Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 4,000 Moshe Reinhold
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
170 Williams Drive
170 Williams Drive, Ramsey
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 8000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2021 $4,700,000
06/26/2014 $1
06/02/2014 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2025 - D
12/06/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/13/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/20/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2007 - D
11/09/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $152,807
Market value $7,421,400

Assessment History for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,421,400 $7,421,400 2.059 $152,807 +20.33%
2024 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 2.822 $126,990 +3.11%
2023 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 2.737 $123,165 +4.35%
2022 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 2.623 $118,035 +1.16%
2021 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 2.593 $116,685 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 170 Williams Drive, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
484 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,292 07/22/2015 $612,000
325 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,797 08/28/2023 $700,000
420 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 3,044 07/13/2001 $490,000
502 Island Ave, Ramsey 1,536
508 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,744 06/10/1994 $1
100 Williams Dr, Ramsey 106,836 03/19/2018 $24,723,124
462 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,132 05/25/2004 $1
422 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,682 11/03/1993 $150,000
506 Island Ave, Ramsey 1,788 05/29/2025 $650,000