Bergen County  »  25 Bergen Tpke

25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 148
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

Property tax $80,149

Lot & Building Information for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.912
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

How many square feet does 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 20,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,618,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $80,149
Market value $2,618,400

Assessment History for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,618,400 $2,618,400 3.061 $80,149 +5.66%
2024 $2,618,400 $2,618,400 2.897 $75,855 +1.79%
2023 $2,529,600 $2,529,600 2.946 $74,522 +2.86%
2022 $2,313,900 $2,313,900 3.131 $72,448 +3.87%
2021 $2,120,000 $2,120,000 3.29 $69,748 +1.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,235
Median age 39.6
Average household income $115,451
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 5,108
Owner occupied units 60.1%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $441,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 25 Bergen Turnpike, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park 27,000 05/09/2007 $8,200,000
40 Main St, Ridgefield Park 5,700 01/12/2009 $3,700,000
1 A MT Vernon St, Ridgefield Park 20,000 02/07/2011 $329,143
30 Bergen Tpke, Ridgefield Park 05/09/2007 $8,200,000
295 Bergen Tpke, Ridgefield Park 21,000 08/10/2015 $25,000
277 Bergen Tpke, Ridgefield Park 04/17/2024 $2,625,000
347 Bergen TPK, Ridgefield Park 10/18/2023 $500,000