30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 149
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 05/09/2007
Sale price $8,200,000
Property tax $93,906

Lot & Building Information for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 27,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 27,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,241,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2007 $8,200,000

Title Documents for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/09/2007 - D
06/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,906
Market value $3,241,500

Assessment History for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,241,500 $3,241,500 2.897 $93,906 +1.79%
2023 $3,131,600 $3,131,600 2.946 $92,257 +2.86%
2022 $2,864,600 $2,864,600 3.131 $89,691 +3.87%
2021 $2,624,500 $2,624,500 3.29 $86,346 +1.29%
2020 $2,624,500 $2,624,500 3.248 $85,244 +3.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 A MT Vernon St, Ridgefield Park 20,000 02/07/2011 $329,143
10-14 Industrial Ave, Ridgefield Park 8,000 08/28/1998 $400,000
40 Main St, Ridgefield Park 5,700 01/12/2009 $3,700,000
18 Industrial Ave, Ridgefield Park 08/15/2011 $101,000
25 Bergen Tpke, Ridgefield Park 20,000 12/19/2002
30 Bergen Tpke, Ridgefield Park 05/09/2007 $8,200,000
295 Bergen Tpke, Ridgefield Park 21,000 08/10/2015 $25,000