Bergen County  »  07660  »  Station Plz  »  1 Station Plz

1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 150.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,176

Lot & Building Information for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1927

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $760,000
11/15/2013 $535,000
07/24/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/10/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2022 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2052
06/25/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2013 - D
11/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2008 - D
10/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,176
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,000 $800,000 2.897 $23,176 -5.62%
2023 $833,500 $833,500 2.946 $24,555 +2.87%
2022 $762,400 $762,400 3.131 $23,871 +29.84%
2021 $558,800 $558,800 3.29 $18,385 +1.29%
2020 $558,800 $558,800 3.248 $18,150 -16.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 1 Station Plaza, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Bergen Turnpike T, Ridgefield Park 27,000 05/09/2007 $8,200,000
10-14 Industrial Ave, Ridgefield Park 8,000 08/28/1998 $400,000
1 A MT Vernon St, Ridgefield Park 20,000 02/07/2011 $329,143
40 Main St, Ridgefield Park 5,700 01/12/2009 $3,700,000
18 Industrial Ave, Ridgefield Park 08/15/2011 $101,000
25 Bergen Tpke, Ridgefield Park 20,000 12/19/2002
30 Bergen Tpke, Ridgefield Park 05/09/2007 $8,200,000